Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01865 522502 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

August 2022

Saturday 13th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #1, races 1 & 2 Club Race
Sunday 14th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #1. Races 1 & 2 Club Race
Sunday 14th 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #5 Club Race
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dogs: Race 20 Club Race
Saturday 20th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Saturday 20th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 13:00 Solo Fleet Training and BBQ Training
Saturday 20th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #2, races 3 & 4 Club Race
Sunday 21st Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #2. Races 3 & 4 Club Race
Sunday 21st 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #6 Club Race
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dogs: Race 21 Club Race
Friday 26th 29th Waldringfield Cadet Week (Waldringfield Sailing Club) Cadets
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 16:30 Talbot Cup Club Race
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 16:30 Summer Regatta - Club Racing Club Race
Sunday 28th 17:00 - 23:00 Summer Garden Party at Clubhouse Social book
Monday 29th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Monday 29th 11:00 - 16:30 Youth Coaching #4
Wednesday 31st 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dogs: Race 22 Club Race
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 16:30 Flying 15 Open, Day 1 Open Meeting
Sunday 4th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #3. Races 5 & 6 Club Race
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:30 Flying 15 Open, Day 2 Open Meeting
Sunday 4th 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #7 Club Race
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dogs: Race 23 Club Race
Thursday 8th 18:00 - 19:30 Ladies Sailing #5 Training
Saturday 10th 11th RYA Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Level 1 Training
Saturday 10th 11th RYA Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Level 2 Training
Saturday 10th 11th RYA Youth Dinghy Sailing Course Stage 1 Training
Saturday 10th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 17:00 Super Saturday Training
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #3, races 5 & 6 Club Race
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #4. Races 7 & 8 Club Race
Sunday 11th 14:30 - 16:00 Bart's Bash Pursuit Race, Club Pursuit Race #8, Club Race
Saturday 17th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #4, races 7 & 8 Club Race
Sunday 18th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #5. Races 9 & 10 Club Race
Sunday 18th 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #9 Club Race
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 16:30 Stradling Trophy Club Race
Sunday 25th Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #6. Races 11 & 12 Club Race
Sunday 25th 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #10 Club Race
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30 Solo Open (South-West Travellers Series) Open Meeting
Sunday 2nd Cruising with Safety Boat - last one for the year Cruising
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points #7. Races 13 & 14 Club Race
Sunday 2nd 14:30 - 16:00 Club Pursuit race #11 Club Race
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00 Super Saturday Training
Saturday 8th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #5, races 9 & 10 Club Race
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #1, Races 1 & 2 Club Race
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:30 Laser Open ( Wessex Series) Open Meeting
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #2, Races 3 & 4 Club Race
Saturday 22nd Cruising with Safety Boat Cruising
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet Coaching Cadets
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #6, races 11 & 12 Club Race
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #3, Races 5 & 6 Club Race
Saturday 29th 30th Waldringfield Open (Waldringfield Sailing Club) Cadets
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 14:30 Cadet End of Season, Prize Giving and AGM Cadets
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer - Autumn Handicap Series #7, races 13 & 14 Club Race
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #4, Races 7 & 8 Club Race
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #5, Races 9 & 10 Club Race
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #6, Races 11 & 12 Club Race
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #7, Races 13 & 14 Club Race
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #8, Races 15 & 16 Club Race
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #9, Races 17 & 18 Club Race
Saturday 10th 19:00 - 23:00 Laying Up Supper @ Clubhouse
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #10, Races 19 & 20 Club Race
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 13:00 Frostbite #11, Races 21 & 22 Club Race
Monday 26th 11:00 - 12:30 Boxing Day Pursuit Race (informal) Club Race
© 2022 South Cerney Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager